Diary/ Calendar

Events shown in bold are CA calendar events.
Events shown in bold italics are CA sponsored events 
Events shown in red are open to non-members of the club and are not CA events

Management only

 

 

 

2018

 

 

 

 

 

May

 

 

 

 

26 SaturdayAC and GC Roll-up
28 MondayAC 1 Day 14 point Event (H 8+) - Members sign-up list
29 TuesdayGC Roll-up
30 WednesdayAC Roll-up

 

 

 

June

 

 

 

 

02 SaturdayFriendly AC match v Hurlingham (home)
02 SaturdaySECF U-League v Hampstead Heath (home)
03 SundayClub Clothing Order Date
04 MondayLivery companies’ croquet day
05 TuesdayFriendly GC match v Hyde Park Croquet club (Adelaide)
08 FridayFriendly AC match v Roehampton (away)
13 WednesdaySECF GC H-league match v Cheam B (home)
14 ThursdayGC 1 Day Level Play Event (Open to All) - Members sign-up list
15 FridaySECF B-league match v Roehampton (away)
16 SaturdayYarranton cups - Mixed Doubles handicap - Members sign-up list
16 SaturdayBBQ - Members sign-up list
18 MondaySECF B-league match v Woking (home)
19 TuesdaySECF GC R-league match v Cheam (home)
19 TuesdayCA Mary Rose v East Dorset (Home)
23 SaturdaySummer handicap
24 SundaySummer handicap
28 ThursdayGC 1 Day Level Play Event (Open to All) - Members sign-up list
28 ThursdayMPL v ROW (Corporate event)
30 SaturdaySECF “Southern Challenge” GC team event

 

 

 

July

 

 

 

 

01 SundaySECF “Southern Challenge” GC team event
02 MondayAC 1 Day 14 point Event (H 8+) - Members sign-up list
04 WednesdaySECF Ladies Day (Southwick)
05 ThursdaySECF GC R-league match v Merton (home)
06 FridayWI Taster Day
08 SundayClub Clothing Order Date
12 ThursdayGC 1 Day Level Play Event (Open to All) - Members sign-up list
14 SaturdayHazelnuts (alternate stroke handicap doubles)
17 TuesdaySECF AC A-league match v Dulwich (home)
20 FridaySECF GC R-league match v Littlehampton (Away)
21 SaturdayGC Home internationals
22 SundayGC Home internationals
26 ThursdayBookham U3A away day at SCC
27 FridaySECF H-league mqtch v Reigate Priory (home)
28 SaturdaySECF U-League match v Purley Bury (home)
30 MondayAC 1 Day 14 point Event (H 8+) - Members sign-up list

 

 

 

August

 

 

 

 

02 ThursdayGC 1 Day Level Play Event (Open to All) - Members sign-up list
03 FridaySECF B-league match v Rother Valley (away)
04 SaturdayChampionship of Surrey
05 SundayChampionship of Surrey
05 SundayClub Clothing Order Date
06 MondayChampionship of Surrey
07 TuesdaySolomon Trophy (GB v USA)
08 WednesdaySolomon Trophy (GB v USA)
09 ThursdaySolomon Trophy (GB v USA)
10 FridaySolomon Trophy (GB v USA)
11 SaturdayGC London Masters
12 SundayGC London Masters
16 ThursdayFriendly GC match v AELTC (away)
20 MondayAll England Handicap GC area final
21 TuesdaySECF GC H-league match v Caterham (away)
23 ThursdayGC 1 Day Level Play Event (Open to All) - Members sign-up list

 

 

 

September

 

 

 

 

02 SundayClub Clothing Order Date
03 MondayAC 1 Day 14 point Event (H 8+) - Members sign-up list
04 TuesdaySECF U League match v Compton (away)
06 ThursdayGC 1 Day Level Play Event (Open to All) - Members sign-up list
08 SaturdayThe Wharrad Trophy
15 SaturdayB-level tournament
16 SundayB-level tournament
20 ThursdaySECF U-League match v Reigate Priory A (home)
21 FridayMatch v Meadows
22 SaturdayARK advanced handicap
23 SundayARK advanced handicap
28 FridayAlternate (invitation event)
29 SaturdayAlternate (invitation event)
30 SundayAlternate (invitation event)
30 SundayClub Clothing Order Date

 

 

 

October

 

 

 

 

06 SaturdayCA inter-club finals
07 SundayCA inter-club finals

 

 

 

2019

 

 

 

 

 

2020

 

 

 

Events shown in bold are CA calendar events.
Events shown in bold italics are CA sponsored events.
Events shown in red are open to non-members of the club and are not CA events

George Noble
© Copyright 2007-17

NF 27/06/17


Updated 27.vi.17
surbitoncroquet.org.uk/surbiton/events/calendar/index.asp