Surbiton GC Handicap Doubles

Best of three - handicap play

If you wish to enter a result, please click here.

Round 1
Play by : 23rd May
Round 2
Play by : 2nd July
Round 3
Play by : 15th August
Semi-Final
Play by : 9th September
Final
Play by : 3rd October
Winner
Jonathan Crane & Margaret Packer
Vicky Hilton & Maxine Holland
Jonathan Crane & Margaret Packer  7-4 7-4
     v
Charles Harvey & Charlie Sturge 
Jonathan Crane & Margaret Packer   7-2, 7-4

     v

John Dawson & Barry Holland   7,3 7,4
Jonathan Crane & Margaret Packer    6-7, 7-6, 7-6


     v


Julian & Linda Sheraton-Davis   7-2, 1-7, 7-5
Jonathan Crane & Margaret Packer     7-5, 7-5



     v



Jonathan Crane & Margaret Packer     4-7, 7-6, 7-5
   ---
   
   
Stephen Harbron & Patricia Rawson
John Dawson & Barry Holland
John Dawson & Barry Holland  6,7 - 7,5 - 7,0
     v
Maureen Asker & Val Hitchins  7/3, 7/3
Cliff Hunter & Elaine Phillimore
Maureen Asker & Val Hitchins
   
   
Alan Grundy & Hugh Stephenson 7-3, 7-4
     v
Jo Luck & Brian Viner  w/o
Alan Grundy & Hugh Stephenson  Bye

     v

Julian & Linda Sheraton-Davis  7/5 7/2
Elizabeth Kennedy & Harry Midgley
Jo Luck & Brian Viner
   
   
Julian & Linda Sheraton-Davis 
     v
Bernard & Sue Pendry  6/7 7/4 7/5
Graham Brightwell & Bryn Hughes
Bernard & Sue Pendry
Jonathan Crane & Margaret Packer
Alan Grundy & Hugh Stephenson
Jonathan Crane & Margaret Packer  7-5, 7-4
     v
Stephen Harbron & Patricia Rawson 
Jonathan Crane & Margaret Packer   7-3, 7-6

     v

Cliff Hunter & Elaine Phillimore   7/6, 7/6
Jonathan Crane & Margaret Packer    6/7. 7/4. 7/5


     v


Julian & Linda Sheraton-Davis    7/5 4/7 7/2
   
   
   
   
Elizabeth Kennedy & Harry Midgley 
     v
Cliff Hunter & Elaine Phillimore  2-0. 7/5 7/3
Cliff Hunter & Elaine Phillimore
Graham Brightwell & Bryn Hughes
   
   
Vicky Hilton & Maxine Holland 
     v
Julian & Linda Sheraton-Davis  7/3 6/7 7/2
Julian & Linda Sheraton-Davis   w/o

     v

Bernard & Sue Pendry   3/7 7/3 7/6
John Dawson & Barry Holland
Julian & Linda Sheraton-Davis
Charles Harvey & Charlie Sturge
Jo Luck & Brian Viner
Jo Luck & Brian Viner  7-5 7-6
     v
Bernard & Sue Pendry  6/7 7/4 7/6
Maureen Asker & Val Hitchins
Bernard & Sue Pendry

If you wish to enter a result, please click here.

Surbiton Croquet Club
© Copyright 2008-21

NF 13/04/21


Updated 13.iv.21
surbitoncroquet.org.uk/surbiton/events/internal/draws21/gchdandp/gcdoubleshko21.asp