Surbiton GC Handicap Ladder Blocks (Bernard's Boxes) April-May 2021

Handicap Play - Best of three

Month 1 - The deadline for all matches is 27th May

Please enter the scores of individual games, eg +2 +4 in the appropriate boxes, but *not* just 2-0.

Block 1

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerHM1HM2HM3CH1CH2CH3JD1JD2JD3MP1MP2MP3MatchesGamesNet Score
Harry Midgley (HM1) 
Harry Midgley (HM2) 
Harry Midgley (HM3) 0/00/00
Cliff Hunter (CH1) 
Cliff Hunter (CH2) 
Cliff Hunter (CH3) 0/00/00
Johanna Duffy (JD1) 
Johanna Duffy (JD2) 
Johanna Duffy (JD3) 0/00/00
Margaret Packer (MP1) 
Margaret Packer (MP2) 
Margaret Packer (MP3) 0/00/00

Block 2

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerJL1JL2JL3CH1CH2CH3LVK1LVK2LVK3EK1EK2EK3CD1CD2CD3MatchesGamesNet Score
Jo Luck (JL1)  +4
Jo Luck (JL2)  +2
Jo Luck (JL3) 1/12/26
Charles Harvey (CH1) -4   +4 -2
Charles Harvey (CH2) -2   -2 -1
Charles Harvey (CH3)  +1 1/32/7-6
Lavinia von Kesmark (LVK1) -4  
Lavinia von Kesmark (LVK2) +2  
Lavinia von Kesmark (LVK3) -1  0/11/3-3
Elizabeth Kennedy (EK1) +2   +2
Elizabeth Kennedy (EK2) +1   -1
Elizabeth Kennedy (EK3)  -3 1/23/51
Chris Davis (CD1) -2  
Chris Davis (CD2) +1  
Chris Davis (CD3) +3  1/12/32

Block 3

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerSP1SP2SP3BV1BV2BV3IG1IG2IG3BP1BP2BP3MA1MA2MA3MatchesGamesNet Score
Sue Pendry (SP1)  +4
Sue Pendry (SP2)  -2
Sue Pendry (SP3)  +2 1/12/34
Brian Viner (BV1) -4  
Brian Viner (BV2) +2  
Brian Viner (BV3) -2  0/11/3-4
Ignacio Gross (IG1) 
Ignacio Gross (IG2) 
Ignacio Gross (IG3) 0/00/00
Bernard Pendry (BP1) 
Bernard Pendry (BP2) 
Bernard Pendry (BP3) 0/00/00
Maureen Asker (MA1) 
Maureen Asker (MA2) 
Maureen Asker (MA3) 0/00/00

Block 4

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerSH1SH2SH3AW1AW2AW3JP1JP2JP3PH1PH2PH3PR1PR2PR3MatchesGamesNet Score
Stephen Harbron (SH1) 
Stephen Harbron (SH2) 
Stephen Harbron (SH3) 0/00/00
Andrew Wilson (AW1) 
Andrew Wilson (AW2) 
Andrew Wilson (AW3) 0/00/00
Judy Perry (JP1) 
Judy Perry (JP2) 
Judy Perry (JP3) 0/00/00
Peter Hodges (PH1) 
Peter Hodges (PH2) 
Peter Hodges (PH3) 0/00/00
Patricia Rawson (PR1) 
Patricia Rawson (PR2) 
Patricia Rawson (PR3) 0/00/00

Block 5

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerJD1JD2JD3JW1JW2JW3AG1AG2AG3BM1BM2BM3MatchesGamesNet Score
Jennian Geddes (JD1)  +1
Jennian Geddes (JD2)  +1
Jennian Geddes (JD3) 1/12/22
Jim Welch (JW1) -1  -4
Jim Welch (JW2) -1  +3
Jim Welch (JW3) +3 1/22/50
Alan Grundy (AG1)+4  
Alan Grundy (AG2)-3  
Alan Grundy (AG3)-3  0/11/3-2
Bruce Moxley (BM1) 
Bruce Moxley (BM2) 
Bruce Moxley (BM3) 0/00/00

Surbiton Croquet Club
© Copyright 2008-21

NF 24/04/21


Updated 24.iv.21
surbitoncroquet.org.uk/surbiton/events/internal/draws21/blockx/blockx21.asp