Surbiton GC B Class Blocks 2020

Level Play - Best of three

The deadline for all block matches is 23rd August

Please enter the scores of individual games, eg +2 +4 in the appropriate boxes, but *not* just 2-0.

Playoff

If you wish to enter a result, please click here.

Semi-Final
Play by: 16th September
Final
Play by : 4th October
Winner
Julian Sheraton-Davis
Dave Evans
Julian Sheraton-Davis 6/7 7/5 7/4
     v
Duncan Catterall 7/4. 5/7, 7/1
Duncan Catterall  6/7 7/3 7/5
Duncan Catterall
Barry Holland

Block 1

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerJP1JP2JP3BP1BP2BP3EK1EK2EK3AG1AG2AG3JSD1JSD2JSD3MatchesGamesNet Score
Jane Powell (JP1)  +2 +1 +4 +3
Jane Powell (JP2)  +3 +5 +5 -4
Jane Powell (JP3) -3 3/47/916
Bernard Pendry (BP1) -2   +3 +1 -1
Bernard Pendry (BP2) -3   +1 +6 +4
Bernard Pendry (BP3) -2 2/45/97
Elizabeth Kennedy (EK1) -1 -3  +4 -6
Elizabeth Kennedy (EK2) -5 -1  +4 +4
Elizabeth Kennedy (EK3) -2 1/43/9-6
Alan Grundy (AG1) -4 -1 -4  -2
Alan Grundy (AG2) -5 -6 -4  -4
Alan Grundy (AG3) 0/40/8-30
Julian Sheraton-Davis (JSD1)-3 +1 +6 +2  
Julian Sheraton-Davis (JSD2)+4 -4 -4 +4  
Julian Sheraton-Davis (JSD3)+3 +2 +2  4/48/1113

Block 2

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerCH1CH2CH3DC1DC2DC3HM1HM2HM3SP1SP2SP3LvK1LvK2LvK3MatchesGamesNet Score
Cliff Hunter (CH1)  +3 -3 +4
Cliff Hunter (CH2)  -4 -3 -1
Cliff Hunter (CH3)  -2 -2 0/32/8-8
Duncan Catterall (DC1) -3   +5 -2 +5
Duncan Catterall (DC2) +4   +2 +5 +3
Duncan Catterall (DC3) +2   +4 4/48/1025
Harry Midgley (HM1) -5  
Harry Midgley (HM2) -2  
Harry Midgley (HM3) 0/10/2-7
Sue Pendry (SP1) +3 +2   +1
Sue Pendry (SP2) +3 -5   +2
Sue Pendry (SP3) -4  2/35/72
Lavinia von Kesmark (LvK1) -4 -5 -1  
Lavinia von Kesmark (LvK2) +1 -3 -2  
Lavinia von Kesmark (LvK3) +2  1/32/7-12

Block 3

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerJB1JB2JB3DE1DE2DE3HS1HS2HS3CS1CS2CS3MatchesGamesNet Score
John Barrett (JB1) -5 -5
John Barrett (JB2) -4 -1
John Barrett (JB3) 0/20/4-15
Dave Evans (DE1)+5  +5 -1
Dave Evans (DE2)+4  +3 +5
Dave Evans (DE3) +4 3/36/725
Hugh Stephenson (HS1)-5  
Hugh Stephenson (HS2)-3  
Hugh Stephenson (HS3) 0/10/2-8
Charles SAle (CS1)+5 +1  
Charles Sale (CS2)+1 -5  
Charles Sale (CS3)-4  1/23/5-2

Block 4

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerJE1JE2JE3JD1JD2JD3BH1BH2BH3PH1PH2PH3MatchesGamesNet Score
JUlian Earle (JE1)  -3 +3
Julian Earle (JE2)  -4 +3
Julian Earle (JE3) 1/22/4-1
John Dawson (JD1) 
John Dawson (JD2) 
John Dawson (JD3) 0/00/00
Barry Holland (BH1) +3   -3
Barry Holland (BH2) +4   +3
Barry Holland (BH3)  +5 2/24/512
Philip Hellen (PH1) -3 +3  
Philip Hellen (PH2) -3 -3  
Philip Hellen (PH3) -5  0/21/5-11

Surbiton Croquet Club
© Copyright 2008-20

NF 16/09/20


Updated 16.ix.20
surbitoncroquet.org.uk/surbiton/events/internal/draws20/gcblockb/gcblockb20.asp