Surbiton GC Handicap Singles 2019

Previous Winners

Each match will consist of a best of three 13 point handicap games.

If you wish to enter a result, please click here.

Round 1
Play by : 19th May
Round 2
Play by : 16th June
Round 3
Play by : 14th July
Quarter-Final
Play by : 11th August
Semi-Final
Play by : 8th September
Final
Play by : 6th October
Winner
Sue Clifford-Jones
Cliff Hunter
Cliff Hunter w/over
     v
Bruce Moxley 7-4 7-3
   ---

     v

   ---
   ---


     v


   ---
   ---



     v



   ---
   ---




     v




   ---
   ---
Bruce Moxley
Lorraine Hellen
Nick Furse
Judy Perry
Nick Furse 7-4 7-4
     v
Dave Evans 
   
   
   
   
David Wood 
     v
Maurine Asker 
   ---

     v

George Noble  W/O
   
   
   
   
George Noble 
     v
Lavinia von Kesmark 
   
   
   
   
Philip Hellen 
     v
Maxine Holland 
   ---

     v

   ---
   ---


     v


   ---
   
   
   
   
Jane Powell 
     v
Charlie Sturge 
   
   
   
   
Linda Sheraton-Davis 
     v
Julian Sheraton-Davis 
   ---

     v

Sue Pendry  7-4 7-3
   
   
   
   
David Gaitley 
     v
Sue Pendry 7-4 7-3
   
   
Martin Burger
Gavin Taylor
Gavin Taylor 7-3 7-5
     v
Hugh Stevenson 
   ---

     v

   ---
   ---


     v


   ---
   ---



     v



   ---
   
   
   
   
Charles Harvey 
     v
Bryn Hughes 
   
   
   
   
Jo Luck 
     v
Elizabeth Kennedy 
Jo Luck  7-5 7-2

     v

Alan Grundy  7-5, 5-7, 7-2
   
   
   
   
Richard Bird 
     v
Alan Grundy 7-5, 5-7, 7-2
   
   
   
   
Barry Holland 
     v
Sarah-Jane Clifford-Jones 
Barry Holland  WO

     v

   ---
   ---


     v


   ---
   
   
   
   
Brian Maddocks 
     v
Mike Burrow 
   
   
   
   
Vicky Hilton 
     v
Harry Midgley 
   ---

     v

Bernard Pendry  7-5 7-3
   
   
Nick Cheyne
Brian Viner
Brian Viner 3-7, 7-4, 7-5
     v
Bernard Pendry 7-5 7-3
   
   

If you wish to enter a result, please click here.

Surbiton Croquet Club
© Copyright 2008-19

NF 19/04/19


Updated 19.iv.19
surbitoncroquet.org.uk/surbiton/events/internal/draws/golfhandko19.asp