Surbiton GC Handicap Ladder Blocks 2019

Handicap Play - Best of three

Month 2 - The deadline for all matches is 14th July

After this the top player will be promoted and the bottom player relegated from each box, and a new league will start.

Please enter the scores of individual games, eg +2 +4 in the appropriate boxes, but *not* just 2-0.

Previous results

Block 1

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerCH1CH2CH3JD1JD2JD3AG1AG2AG3BP1BP2BP3MatchesGamesNet Score
Charles Harvey (CH1)    -    
Charles Harvey (CH2)    -    
Charles Harvey (CH3)    -    0/00/00
John Dawson (JD1)    -    
John Dawson (JD2)    -    
John Dawson (JD3)    -    0/00/00
Alan Grundy (AG1)    -     +1
Alan Grundy (AG2)    -     -2
Alan Grundy (AG3)    -     -2 0/11/3-3
Bernard Pendry (BP1) -1     -    
Bernard Pendry (BP2) +2     -    
Bernard Pendry (BP3) +2     -    1/12/33

Block 2

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerGT1GT2GT3BV1BV2BV3BM1BM2BM3CH1CH2CH3MatchesGamesNet Score
Gavin Taylor (GT1)    -    
Gavin Taylor (GT2)    -    
Gavin Taylor (GT3)    -    0/00/00
Brian Viner (BV1)    -     -4
Brian Viner (BV2)    -     +2
Brian Viner (BV3)    -     +6 1/12/34
Bruce Moxley (BM1) +4     -    
Bruce Moxley (BM2) -2     -    
Bruce Moxley (BM3) -6     -    0/11/3-4
Cliff Hunter (CH1)    -    
Cliff Hunter (CH2)    -    
Cliff Hunter (CH3)    -    0/00/00

Block 3

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerEK1EK2EK3CC1CC2CC3JL1JL2JL3JE1JE2JE3MatchesGamesNet Score
Elizabeth Kennedy (EK1)    -     +1 +1
Elizabeth Kennedy (EK2)    -     +2 -7
Elizabeth Kennedy (EK3)    -     -5 1/23/5-8
Carol Collins (CC1)    -     -3
Carol Collins (CC2)    -     -3
Carol Collins (CC3)    -    0/10/2-6
Jo Luck (JL1) -1     -    
Jo Luck (JL2) -2     -    
Jo Luck (JL3)    -    0/10/2-3
Julian Earle (JE1) -1 +3     -    
Julian Earle (JE2) +7 +3     -    
Julian Earle (JE3) +5     -    2/24/517

Block 4

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerKM1KM2KM3PM1PM2PM3JC1JC2JC3JH1JH2JH3MatchesGamesNet Score
Keith Mann (KM1)    -     -2
Keith Mann (KM2)    -     -3
Keith Mann (KM3)    -    0/10/2-5
Penny Mann (PM1)    -     -3
Penny Mann (PM2)    -     -6
Penny Mann (PM3)    -    0/10/2-9
Jonathan Crane (JC1) +2 +3     -     -1
Jonathan Crane (JC2) +3 +6     -     +1
Jonathan Crane (JC3)    -    2/25/614
Jane Harte-Lovelace (JH1) +1     -    
Jane Harte-Lovelace (JH2) -1     -    
Jane Harte-Lovelace (JH3)    -    0/01/20

Block 5

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerDG1DG2DG3DF1DF2DF3TP1TP2TP3MA1MA2MA3MatchesGamesNet Score
David Gaitley (DG1)    -     -3
David Gaitley (DG2)    -     -2
David Gaitley (DG3)    -    0/10/2-5
David Fairman (DF1)    -    
David Fairman (DF2)    -    
David Fairman (DF3)    -    0/00/00
Trudi Pulsford (TP1) +3     -     -2
Trudi Pulsford (TP2) +2     -     +6
Trudi Pulsford (TP3)    -     -3 1/23/56
Maureen Asker (MA1) +2     -    
Maureen Asker (MA2) -6     -    
Maureen Asker (MA3) +3     -    1/12/3-1

Surbiton Croquet Club
© Copyright 2008-19

NF 11/06/19


Updated 12.vi.19
surbitoncroquet.org.uk/surbiton/events/internal/draws/blockx19.asp