Surbiton GC Handicap Ladder Blocks 2019

Handicap Play - Best of three

Month 1 - The deadline for all matches is 31st May

After this the top player will be promoted and the bottom player relegated from each box, and a new league will start.

Please enter the scores of individual games, eg +2 +4 in the appropriate boxes, but *not* just 2-0.

Block 1

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerLvK1LvK2LvK3EK1EK2EK3GT1GT2GT3EP1EP2EP3MatchesGamesNet Score
Lavinia von Kesmark (LvK1)    -     +1 -2
Lavinia von Kesmark (LvK2)    -     +2 -3
Lavinia von Kesmark (LvK3)    -     +3 1/23/51
Elizabeth Kennedy (EK1) -1     -     -1 +1
Elizabeth Kennedy (EK2) -2     -     -3 +6
Elizabeth Kennedy (EK3)    -     -3 +4 1/33/81
Gavin Taylor (GT1) +2 +1     -    
Gavin Taylor (GT2) +3 +3     -    
Gavin Taylor (GT3) -3 +3     -    2/25/69
Elizabeth Paterson (EP1) -1     -    
Elizabeth Paterson (EP2) -6     -    
Elizabeth Paterson (EP3) -4     -    0/10/3-11

Block 2

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerSP1SP2SP3JE1JE2JE3CH1CH2CH3KM1KM2KM3MatchesGamesNet Score
Sue Pendry (SP1)    -     +2
Sue Pendry (SP2)    -     +6
Sue Pendry (SP3)    -     -1 1/12/37
Julian Earle (JE1)    -     +3
Julian Earle (JE2)    -     -1
Julian Earle (JE3)    -     -2 0/11/30
Charles Harvey (CH1) -3     -     +7
Charles Harvey (CH2) +1     -     +3
Charles Harvey (CH3) +2     -     +5 2/25/615
Keith Mann (KM1) -2 -7     -    
Keith Mann (KM2) -6 -3     -    
Keith Mann (KM3) +1 -5     -    0/21/6-22

Block 3

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerJL1JL2JL3BM1BM2BM3JD1JD2JD3KP1KP2KP3MatchesGamesNet Score
Jo Luck (JL1)    -     -1
Jo Luck (JL2)    -     -3
Jo Luck (JL3)    -     +2 0/11/3-2
Bruce Moxley (BM1) +1     -    
Bruce Moxley (BM2) +3     -    
Bruce Moxley (BM3) -2     -    1/12/32
John Dawson (JD1)    -     +4
John Dawson (JD2)    -     +2
John Dawson (JD3)    -    1/12/26
Kevin Paterson (KP1) -4     -    
Kevin Paterson (KP2) -2     -    
Kevin Paterson (KP3)    -    0/10/2-6

Block 4

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerSP1SP2SP3CC1CC2CC3BV1BV2BV3DC1DC2DC3MatchesGamesNet Score
Stephen Parish (SP1)    -     -3 -4
Stephen Parish (SP2)    -     -1
Stephen Parish (SP3)    -     +5 0/11/4-3
Carol Collins (CC1) +3     -     +1
Carol Collins (CC2)    -     -5
Carol Collins (CC3)    -     -7 0/12/4-8
Brian Viner (BV1) +4 -1     -    
Brian Viner (BV2) +1 +5     -    
Brian Viner (BV3) -5 +7     -    2/24/611
Duncan Catterall (DC1)    -    
Duncan Catterall (DC2)    -    
Duncan Catterall (DC3)    -    0/00/00

Block 5

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerAG1AG2AG3CH1CH2CH3BP1BP2BP3PM1PM2PM3MatchesGamesNet Score
Alan Grundy (AG1)    -    +1 +1 +4
Alan Grundy (AG2)    -    -3 -1 +6
Alan Grundy (AG3)    -    +6 -2 +4 2/36/916
Cliff Hunter (CH1)-1     -     +4
Cliff Hunter (CH2)+3     -     +3
Cliff Hunter (CH3)-6     -     -1 1/23/62
Bernard Pendry (BP1)-1 -4     -    +6
Bernard Pendry (BP2)+1 -3     -    +5
Bernard Pendry (BP3)+2 +1     -    +5 2/36/912
Penny Mann (PM1)-4 -6     -    
Penny Mann (PM2)-6 -5     -    
Penny Mann (PM3)-4 -5     -    0/20/6-30

Surbiton Croquet Club
© Copyright 2008-19

NF 1/05/19


Updated 1.v.19
surbitoncroquet.org.uk/surbiton/events/internal/draws/blockx19.asp