Surbiton GC Handicap Ladder Blocks 2019

Handicap Play - Best of three

Month 3 - The deadline for all matches is 22nd August

After this the top player will be promoted and the bottom player relegated from each box, and a new league will start.

Please enter the scores of individual games, eg +2 +4 in the appropriate boxes, but *not* just 2-0.

Previous results

Block 1

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerAG1AG2AG3BP1BP2BP3BV1BV2BV3BM1BM2BM3MatchesGamesNet Score
Alan Grundy (AG1)    -    -6 +3 +1
Alan Grundy (AG2)    -    -1 -6 +3
Alan Grundy (AG3)    -     -4 1/33/7-10
Bernard Pendry (BP1)+6     -     +1 -2
Bernard Pendry (BP2)+1     -     -3 +3
Bernard Pendry (BP3)     -     -4 -1 1/34/81
Brian Viner (BV1)-3 -1     -     +3
Brian Viner (BV2)+6 +3     -     -3
Brian Viner (BV3)+4 +4     -     +3 3/36/916
Bruce Moxley (BM1)-1 +2 -3     -    
Bruce Moxley (BM2)-3 -3 +3     -    
Bruce Moxley (BM3) +1 -3     -    1/33/8-7

Block 2

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerCH1CH2CH3EK1EK2EK3JD1JD2JD3JE1JE2JE3MatchesGamesNet Score
Charles Harvey (CH1)    -     -1
Charles Harvey (CH2)    -     -2
Charles Harvey (CH3)    -     0/10/2-3
Elizabeth Kennedy (EK1) +1     -     -2
Elizabeth Kennedy (EK2) +2     -     +5
Elizabeth Kennedy (EK3)     -     -1 1/23/55
John Dawson (JD1)    -    
John Dawson (JD2)    -    
John Dawson (JD3)    -    0/00/00
Julian Earle (JE1) +2     -    
Julian Earle (JE2) -5     -    
Julian Earle (JE3) +1     -    1/12/3-2

Block 3

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerCH1CH2CH3JL1JL2JL3JC1JC2JC3JH1JH2JH3SP1SP2SP3MatchesGamesNet Score
Cliff Hunter (CH1)    -     -2 +3 +2
Cliff Hunter (CH2)    -     +1 +6 -3
Cliff Hunter (CH3)    -     +1 -4 2/35/84
Jo Luck (JL1) +2     -     -1 -2
Jo Luck (JL2) -1     -     -2 -3
Jo Luck (JL3) -1     -    0/31/7-8
Jonathan Crane (JC1) -3 +1     -     -1
Jonathan Crane (JC2) -6 +2     -     -3
Jonathan Crane (JC3)    -    1/32/6-10
Jane Harte-Lovelace (JH1)    -    
Jane Harte-Lovelace (JH2)    -    
Jane Harte-Lovelace (JH3)    -    0/00/00
Sue Pendry (SP1) -2 +2 +1     -    
Sue Pendry (SP2) +3 +3 +3     -    
Sue Pendry (SP3) +4     -    3/36/714

Block 4

If you wish to enter or amend a result in this block, please click here.

PlayerCC1CC2CC3DF1DF2DF3KM1KM2KM3PM1PM2PM3TP1TP2TP3MatchesGamesNet Score
Carol Collins (CC1)    -     +4 +5 +2 -2
Carol Collins (CC2)    -     -4 +4 +2 +2
Carol Collins (CC3)    -     +1 +2 4/48/1016
David Fairman (DF1) -4     -     +7
David Fairman (DF2) +4     -     +7
David Fairman (DF3) -1     -    1/23/513
Keith Mann (KM1) -5     -    
Keith Mann (KM2) -4     -    
Keith Mann (KM3)    -    0/10/2-9
Penny Mann (PM1) -2     -    
Penny Mann (PM2) -2     -    
Penny Mann (PM3)    -    0/10/2-4
Trudi Pulsford (TP1) +2 -7     -    
Trudi Pulsford (TP2) -2 -7     -    
Trudi Pulsford (TP3) -2     -    0/21/5-16

Surbiton Croquet Club
© Copyright 2008-19

NF 12/08/19


Updated 12.viii.19
surbitoncroquet.org.uk/surbiton/events/internal/draws/blockx/blockx19.asp